2014-2015 SECOND SEMESTER FACULTY COURSE ALLOCATION

NAMESTATUSCOURSE CODECOURSE TITLEPROG. LEVELCREDIT HOURSTOTAL LOADEXCESS LOAD
MORNINGEVENING
1. Dr. EZER OSEI YEBOAH-BOATENGFULL-TIMEICT 462COMPUTER SECURITYBIT L40033126
ICT 362COMPUTER SECURITY & DISASTER RECOVERY (BCE L300)BCE L30033
2. DOMINIC K. LOUISFULL-TIMEINF 464MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMSBIT L40033153
INF 162INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION SYSTEMSBIT L10063
3. THOMAS HENAKUFULL-TIMEICT 342HUMAN COMPUTER INTERACTIONBIT L30033164
INF 192INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LAW (DIT)DIT L10033
ICT 497FINAL YEAR PROJECT COORDINATIONBIT L40022
4. ANTHONY ANGMORFULL-TIMEICT 252DATA COMMUNICATION & NETWORKS (II)BIT L20093153
ICT 345OPERATING SYSTEMS (BIT TU L300-JAN. 2015 INTAKE)BIT TU L30003
5. ERIC AGYEMANFULL-TIMEICT 432ELECTRONIC COMMERCEBIT L40033153
ICT 312SOFTWARE RELIABILITY AND QUALITY ASSURANCEBIT L30033
ICT 312SOFTWARE RELIABILITY AND QUALITY ASSURANCE (BIT TOP-UP L300)BIT TU L30003
6. GEORGE K. ANNIFULL-TIMEICT 314ADVANCED JAVA TECHNOLOGIESBIT L30033186
ICT 214JAVA PROGRAMMINGBIT L20093
7. BERNARD APPIAH-KUBIFULL-TIMEICT 251DATA COMMUNICATION & NETWORKS (I) DITDIT L10033186
ICT 222DIGITAL COMPUTER DESIGN (BIT L200)BIT L20093
8. GIOVANI Y. SOGLOFULL-TIMEICT 316ADVANCED VISUAL BASIC (dot) NET PROGRAMMINGBIT L30033153
ICT 316ADVANCED VISUAL BASIC (dot) NET PROGRAMMING (BIT TOP-UP L300)BIT TU L30003
ICT 310VISUAL BASIC PROGRAMMING (BCE L300)BCE L30033
9. PATRICK ACHEAMPONGFULL-TIMEICT 112HIGH LEVEL LANGUAGE PROGRAMMING (C++) BIT L100BIT L10063153
ICT 343FOUNDATIONS OF MULTIMEDIA (BIT TU L300-JAN. 2015 INTAKE SEM 1)BIT TU L30003
ICT 353INTERNET TECHNOLOGIES AND WEB DESIGN (BIT TOP-UP L300)BIT TU L30003
10. MICHAEL MIREKU KWAKYEFULL-TIMEICT 232DATABASE DESIGN AND MANAGEMENT (I)BIT L20093186
ICT 112HIGH LEVEL LANGUAGE PROGRAMMING (C++) DIT L100DIT L10033
11. Dr. JACOB ADOPLEYf/T Tel. EngINF 281INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER PROGRAMMING (C++) (BTE TOP-UP L200 SEM2)BTE TU L20003153
ICT 111PRINCIPLES OF COMPUTER PROGRAMMING (C++) (JAN. 2015 INTAKE - SEM 1) BTE-BCE L100BTE-BCE L10033
INF 484ADVANCED COMPUTER ARCHITECTUREBCE L40033
12. PHILOMINA P. OFORIFULL-TIMEINF 199SOCIOLOGY OF TECHNOLOGY (JAN. 2015 INTAKE - SEM 1) BITBIT L10022164
SSC 171SOCIOLOGY OF TECHNOLOGY (JAN. 2015 INTAKE - SEM 1) BTE-BCEBTE-BCE L10022
SSC 131MORAL & ETHICS (JAN. 2015 INTAKE - SEM 1) DTEDTE L10002
SSC 234MORAL & ETHICS ( BTE TOP-UP L200 SEM2)BTE TU L20001
GTUB 101COMMUNICATION SKILLS (I) (JAN. 2015 INTAKE - SEM 1) BBAITB L10032
13. SAMUEL N. NORTEYFULL-TIMEINF 191DISCRETE STRUCTURES (JAN. 2015 INTAKE - SEM 1)BIT L10033120
INF 191DISCRETE STRUCTURES (DIT JAN. 2015 INTAKE - SEM 1)DIT L10033
14. GRACE K. GOKAFULL-TIMEINF 193COMPUTATIONAL MATHS (JAN. 2015 INTAKE - SEM 1)BIT L10033120
INF 193COMPUTATIONAL MATHS (DIT JAN. 2015 INTAKE - SEM 1)DIT L10033
15. ISAAC DANQUAH DARKOFULL-TIMEGTUB 102COMMUNICATION SKILLS (BBA L100 SEM 2)BBA L10063142
SSC 103STUDY SKILLS (JAN. 2015 INTAKE - SEM 1) DTEDTE L10001
INF 190TECHNICAL COMMUNICATION SKILLS (DIT)DIT L10022
16. SAMUEL K. DANQUAHFULL-TIMEGTUB 110INTRODUCTION TO FRENCH (II) BBA L100 SEM 2BBA L10063164
INF 196FUNCTIONAL FRENCH (II) BIT L100 SEM 2BIT L10042
SSC 122FUNCTIONAL FRENCH (II) DTE L100 SEM 2DTE L10001
17. MICHAEL OWUSU TABIRIFULL-TIMEGTUB 111INTRODUCTION TO FRENCH (I) (JAN. 2015 INTAKE SEM 1) BBA L100BBA L10033153
INF 195FUNCTIONAL FRENCH (I) (JAN. 2015 INTAKE - SEM 1) BITBIT L10022
SSC 121FUNCTIONAL FRENCH (I) (JAN. 2015 INTAKE - SEM 1) BTE-BCEBTE L10022
SSC 121FUNCTIONAL FRENCH (I) DTE L100 (JAN. 2015 INTAKE - SEM 1)DTE L10001
18. CARLOS ANKORAFULL-TIMEICT 332DATABASE SYSTEMS ( BCE L300)BCE L30033142
ICT 232DATABASE DESIGN AND MANAGEMENT (DIT)DIT L20006
ICT 298FINAL YEAR PROJECT COORDINATIONDIT L40020
19. BOAHEMAA BRENYAFULL-TIMESSC 288AFRICAN STUDIES (DTE L200)DTE L20002153
SSC 388AFRICAN STUDIES (BCE L300)BCE L30022
SSC 388AFRICAN STUDIES (BTE TOP-UP SEM 2)BTE L20001
INF 393AFRICAN STUDIES (BIT TOP-UP L300)BIT L30002
INF 181MICROCOMPUTER APPLICATIONS (BTE-BCE JAN. 2015 INTAKE SEM 1)BTE L10033
20. ABEL YEBOAH-OFORIFULL-TIMEINF 192INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LAW (BIT)BIT L10063153
INF 131SYSTEM ANALYSIS AND DESIGN FUNDAMENTALS (DIT JAN. 2015 INTAKE)DIT L10033
21. SAMUEL AGBESIFULL-TIMEICT 341COMPILERS AND TRANSLATORS (BCE L300)BCE L30033186

ADJUNCT LECTURERS

NAMESTATUSCOURSELEVELCREDIT HOURSTOTAL LOAD
MORNINGEVENING
1. VICTOR G. NYAMADIADJUNCTICT 442SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATIONBIT L400336
2. EUGENE LOUIS BADZONGOLYSYST. DEVICT 314JAVA PROGRAMMING (BIT TU L300-JAN. 2015 INTAKE)BIT TU L300033
3. ABIGAIL WIAFEADJUNCTICT 363ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE (BIT TU L300-JAN. 2015 INTAKE)BIT TU L3000312
ICT 333DATABASE DESIGN AND MANAGEMENT II (BIT TU L300-JAN. 2015 INTAKE)BIT TU L30003
INF 162INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION SYSTEMS (DIT)DIT L10033
4. AYO AYOOLA-AMALEADJUNCTSSC 152BASIC LAW (BTE-BCE L100)BTE-BCE L100228
SSC 131MORAL & ETHICS (JAN. 2015 INTAKE - SEM 1) BTE-BCEBTE-BCE L10022
5. ADELAIDE ODURO-ASANTEASST. REGISTRARINF 111SOCIOLOGY OF TECHNOLOGY (JAN. 2015 INTAKE - SEM 1) DITDIT L100224
6. ISAAC K. AMOAH-AHINFULADJUNCTINF 272PRINCIPLES OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP (BIT)BIT L2006210
SSC 246PRINCIPLES OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP (DTE)DTE L20002
7. AFIA NYARKO BOAKYEADJUNCTICT 392RESEARCH METHODSBIT L300339
ICT 392RESEARCH METHODS (BIT TU L300)BIT TU L30003
8. YAW DWUMFOUR-BOADUADJUNCTINF 472PRINCIPLES OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP (BCE L400)BCE L400228
INF 272PRINCIPLES OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP (DIT)DIT L20004
9. YAW OFORI-AMANFOHD, CTETINF 197MORAL & ETHICS (JAN. 2015 INTAKE - SEM 1) BITBIT L100224
10. AFUA FREMPONG-KORELIBRARIANSSC 111ENGLISH LANGUAGE (I) (JAN. 2015 INTAKE - SEM 1) DTEDTE L100023
SSC 112ENGLISH LANGUAGE (II) DTE SEM 2DTE L10001
11. COLLINS AMARTEYADJUNCTINF 190STUDY SKILLS (BIT)BIT L100426
12. DR. PAUL NARH DOKUADJUNCTGTUB 109INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY (JAN 2015 INTAKE) BBA L100BBA100336
13. EMMANUEL A. PAPPOEADJUNCTICT 131MICROCOMPUTER APPLICATIONS (BIT JAN. INTAKE 2015 SEM 1)BIT L100336
14. BISMARK TEI ASAREADJUNCTGTUB 103INTRODUCTION TO MICROCOMPUTER APPLICATIONS (BBA JAN. 2015 INTAKE)BBA L100336
15. JULIUS ASAMOAHADJUNCTGTUB 112COMPUTER APPLICATIONS IN MANAGEMENT (L100 BBA SEM2)BBA L1006312
TEL 131COMPUTER SYSTEMS & APPLICATIONS (JAN. 2015 INTAKE - SEM 1) DTEDTE L10003
16. EMMANUEL SAMADJUNCTICT 314ADVANCED JAVA TECHNOLOGIES (BIT TOP-UP L300)BIT TU L300036
ICT 132INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER PROGRAMMING (C++) DTE L100DTE L10003
17. FRED KOFI DEHEER-MENLAADJUNCTICT 318SOFTWARE ENGINEERING (BCE L300)BCE L300339
ICT 315SOFTWARE ENGINEERING (BIT TU L300-JAN. 2015 INTAKE)BIT TU L30003
18. JOHN ESSUMANADJUNCTINF 194PROBABILITY AND STATISTICSBIT L100639
19. SOLOMON MANTEAWADJUNCTICT 111PRINCIPLES OF PROGRAMMING (JAN. 2015 INTAKE SEM 1) BITBIT L100336
20. SEFAKOR GYAMFIADJUNCTSSC 172FUNCTIONAL FRENCH (II) BTE-BCE L100 SEM 2BTE-BCE L100224
21. CHRISTIAN YAW FORDJORADJUNCTICT 154WEB-BASED TECHNOLOGIES AND DESIGN (DIT)DIT L100336
22. REXFORD SOSUADJUNCTICT 111PRINCIPLES OF PROGRAMMING (DIT JAN. 2015 INTAKE SEM 1)DIT L100336
23. ALUZE ELE SIMON HILARY AYINDENADAADJUNCTICT 211ALGORITHMS AND DATA STRUCTURES (BTE-BCE)BTE-BCE L2009312
24. ANDREWS AGYENIM BOATENGADJUNCTICT 222DIGITAL COMPUTER DESIGN (DIT L200)DIT L200066
25. ISAAC LAWSONADJUNCTICT 131MICROCOMPUTER APPLICATIONS (DIT JAN. 2015 INTAKE SEM 1)DIT L100336
26. STEPHEN BEMPAH OWUSUADJUNCTICT 212ALGORITHMS AND DATA STRUCTURES (DIT L200)DIT L200066
27. LILIAN ARTHURADJUNCTINF 241BASIC ECONOMICSBIT L200628

click to download